Faculty and Staff

Office

Sara Matis
Principal
Sydney Sharp
Assistant Principal
Becky Manning
Facilitator
Lindsey Smith
Instructional Coach
Wendy Simmons
Secretary
Jen Gatley
Office Assistant
Heather Hansen
School Nurse
Trent Shepherd
Custodian

Kindergarten

Bridgette Cheever
Kindergarten AM Teacher
Danelle Ricker
Kindergarten Technician (Super Helper)
Michelle Holdaway
Kindergarten Technician (Super Helper)
Whitnie Halliday
Kindergarten Technician (Super Helper)
Kylee Farnsworth
Kindergarten Technician (Super Helper)
Robyn Farr
Kindergarten Technician (Super Helper)

First Grade

Courtney Ferrin
First Grade Teacher
Camille Hardy
First Grade Teacher
Casey Lee
First Grade Teacher
Mclain Batty
First Grade Teacher
Kaeli Wilde
First Grade Teacher
Kelli Williams
First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

Katriel Berbert
Second Grade Teacher
Sadie Harward
Second Grade Teacher
Hannah Graves Jackson
Second Grade Teacher
Lyndsie Jordan
Second Grade Teacher
MaryKate Southam
Second Grade
Crystal Spencer
Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

Arin Crandall
Third Grade Teacher
Grace Curby
Third grade Teacher
Cindy Porter
Third Grade Teacher
Jenny Lee Rasmussen
Third Grade Teacher
Kaitlyn Seoane
Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

Scott Bates
Fourth Grade Teacher
Meredith Berglund
Fourth Grade Teacher
Darlene Mathews
Fourth Grade Teacher
Jane Olson
Fourth Grade Teacher
Jeanette Schellenberg
Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

Jana Jensen
Fifth Grade Teacher
Michelle Kruse
Fifth Grade Teacher
Laura Mammen
Fifth Grade Teacher
Maddie Pond
Fifth Grade Teacher
Denette Steen
Fifth Grade Teacher

Mrs. A's Class--Essential Elements Class

Melanie Adamson
EEC Teacher
Jaime Taylor
EEC Technician
Cinni Paxton
EEC Technician

Student Services and Special Education

Bree Moulton
Counselor
Mary Ann Greene
Speech Pathologist
Angie Paynter
Reading Intervention Teacher
Carrie Moss
Speech Pathologist
Colleen Sircable
Keyboarding Specialist: Brookside-Cherry Creek-Maple Ridge-Meadow Brook
Robyn Calderon
Reading Teacher
Amy Sonntag
Psychologist
Vanessa Schmidt
Special Education Teacher
Dawnean Allen
Resource Technician
Rebecca Westercamp
Special Education Teacher

Support Teachers and Staff

Stacey Hall
Librarian
Cara Boyer
PE Teacher/Grade 1-2 Reading Tutor
Jessica Peterson
Computer Teacher/Gr. 1 Reading Technician
Michaela Spencer
Art Teacher/Kinder Technician
Lisa Thomas
Technician
Meredith Kober
Technician
Kiera Noah
Technician
Shannon Wolfgramm
Technician
Tyler Olson
Technician
Sofia Neeley
Technician
Cheryl Beutler
Lunch Transport
Lynette Mitton
Lunch Clerk